Tender for Corrigendum: Ethaanol ethyl alcohol contain 99point9perce...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ethaanol ethyl alcohol contain 99point9percent ethanol for histopathological tissue processing, Qty: 300 Pack of 500ml, (BOQ Item #24) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078565 | Ref ID: 136287012).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathlab Consumables, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathlab Consumables, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ethaanol ethyl alcohol contain 99point9percent ethanol for histopathological tissue processing, Qty: 300 Pack of 500ml, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136287012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D24
BOQ Title: Pathlab Consumables, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT)
Item Title: Ethaanol ethyl alcohol contain 99point9percent ethanol for histopathological tissue processing
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pack of 500ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PATHLAB CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Micro PCR Dengue Chikungunya Test Kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Relay Testing Educational Kit Searched String: Chocolate agar ready to use sterile plate pack of 50 Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections