Tender for Corrigendum: Et-6175 Electrical Actuator for Feed Control...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Et-6175 Electrical Actuator for Feed Control Valve, Qty: 2 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599288 | Ref ID: 147810824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92202.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Et-6175 Electrical Actuator for Feed Control Valve, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147810824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92202

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ET-6175 ELECTRICAL ACTUATOR FOR FEED CONTROL VALVE
BOQ Title: Control Valve Pneumatic
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-06-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92202
GeMARPTS Searched: Directional Control Valve, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Tool Kit for Plastic Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Kanpur Village)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections