Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for the Work of Pl..., Estimate for...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for the Work of Pl..., Estimate for the Work of Planning, Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 20 Mld Capacity Common Effluent ... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_529058_1 | Ref ID: 145328282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5514000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for the Work of Pl..., Estimate for the Work of Planning, Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 20 Mld Capacity Common Effluent ...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145328282

Notice Ref. No.: 2026E530D2AA 85D7 4B4F B7B2 CB6E821F58AE918HIS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5514000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for the Work of Pl..., Estimate for the Work of Planning, Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 20 Mld Capacity Common Effluent Treatment Plant ( Cetp ) Based on Physico- Chemical, Biological ( Extended Areation Process ) W
Estimate for the Work of Planning, Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 20 MLD capacity Common Effluent Treatment Plant ( CETP ) based on Physico- Chemical, Biological ( Extended Areation Process ) w
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Gurgaon||Industrial Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: others
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 2500
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections