Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Upgradation Wo..., Estimate for...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Upgradation Wo..., Estimate for Upgradation Works Including Odor Control System, Solar Power Plant, Online Water Quality Monitoring System, Cctv Surveillance, and Flow Meter ... in Palwal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_511051_1 | Ref ID: 139022547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6493916, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129878.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Upgradation Wo..., Estimate for Upgradation Works Including Odor Control System, Solar Power Plant, Online Water Quality Monitoring System, Cctv Surveillance, and Flow Meter ...

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139022547

Notice Ref. No.: 2026C5FB6E10 ECB7 425F B534 C2C8AA420D38561PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 6493916

Tender EMD: ₹ 129878

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for Upgradation Wo..., Estimate for Upgradation Works Including Odor Control System, Solar Power Plant, Online Water Quality Monitoring System, Cctv Surveillance, and Flow Meter at 10 Mld Stp, Alapur, Phed Division No. 3 Palwal under Jal Hi Amrit Initiative of Amrut 2.0
Estimate for Upgradation Works including Odor Control System, Solar Power Plant, Online Water Quality Monitoring System, CCTV Surveillance, and Flow Meter at 10 MLD STP, Alapur, PHED Division No. 3 Palwal under Jal Hi Amrit Initiative of AMRUT 2.0
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 29, 878
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 93, 916
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections