Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply, Erection and Commissini...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply, Erection and Commissining of 30 Hp Motors Suitable (Solid Shaft Squirrel Cage) for 5 Cs Vt Pumps for Flood Protection and Dewatering Works in Villages Mohmadpur Rohi ... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_523739_1 | Ref ID: 143591319). The estimated tender value is ₹ 982760, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19655.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pumps/Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pumps/Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply, Erection and Commissining of 30 Hp Motors Suitable (Solid Shaft Squirrel Cage) for 5 Cs Vt Pumps for Flood Protection and Dewatering Works in Villages Mohmadpur Rohi ...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143591319

Notice Ref. No.: (Tender 2026 Fatehabad-7)Supply, Erection and Commissining of 30 HP Motors, 5 Cs. VT Pumps

Tender Value: ₹ 982760

Tender EMD: ₹ 19655

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply, Erection and Commissining of 30 Hp Motors Suitable (Solid Shaft Squirrel Cage) for 5 Cs Vt Pumps for Flood Protection and Dewatering Works in Villages Mohmadpur Rohi (Mp Rohi), Badopal, Bhattu, Gorakhpur of District Fatehabad
Estimate for Supply, Erection and Commissining of 30 HP Motors suitable (solid shaft squirrel cage) for 5 Cs VT pumps for flood protection and Dewatering works in villages Mohmadpur rohi (MP rohi), Badopal, Bhattu, Gorakhpur of District Fatehabad
Category: Pumps/Motors
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation BWS Circle No. 2 Hissar||WS Mech Divn Hisar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pumps/Motors
Sub Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 655
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 82, 760
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections