Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply and Erection of Intellig...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply and Erection of Intelligent Adaptive App Based Traffic Managment System at Tagore Nagar Chowk, Tanda Bye Passs Road (Near Old Octrai) Hoshiarpur in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_172900_3 | Ref ID: 147406016). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1769000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35380.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Supply and Erection of Intelligent Adaptive App Based Traffic Managment System at Tagore Nagar Chowk, Tanda Bye Passs Road (Near Old Octrai) Hoshiarpur

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147406016

Notice Ref. No.: 5364

Tender Value: ₹ 1769000

Tender EMD: ₹ 35380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for Supply and Erection of Intelligent adaptive app based Traffic Managment System at Tagore Nagar Chowk, Tanda Bye Passs Road (Near Old Octrai) Hoshiarpur
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Hoshiarpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: Estimate for Supply and Erection of Intelligent ad
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 69, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections