Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Strengthening of System by Lt C...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Strengthening of System by Lt Cable Upgradation Work at Various Location under Battalion Zone City Div South Gwalior ( all Material 100 Percent Transportation and Fabrication... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MKVVC_454309_1 | Ref ID: 127848234). The estimated tender value is ₹ 464392, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13932.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Strengthening of System by Lt Cable Upgradation Work at Various Location under Battalion Zone City Div South Gwalior ( all Material 100 Percent Transportation and Fabrication...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127848234

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/STC/CITY/25-26/3331 dt. 25.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 464392

Tender EMD: ₹ 13932

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for Strengthening of System by Lt Cable Upgradation Work at Various Location under Battalion Zone City Div South Gwalior ( all Material 100 Percent Transportation and Fabrication Contractor Side
Estimate for strengthening of system by LT cable upgradation work at various location under battalion zone city div south gwalior ( All material 100 percent transportation and fabrication contractor side
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Gwalior City Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 932
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 64, 392
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections