Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course in M-20 Grade Concrete Using Slip Forming Machine of O/L Rd 6971-R of Rai Ke Feeder of Village Teona, Distt. Bathinda.
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 02 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138613537
Notice Ref. No.: DNIT 07/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 7000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 140000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course in M-20 Grade Concrete using Slip Forming Machine of O/L RD 6971-R of Rai Ke Feeder of Village Teona, Distt. Bathinda.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Lining Division No. - 8 - Bathinda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections