Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Providing Service for Daily Was...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Providing Service for Daily Waste Collection, Transportation and Processing of Waste, Daily Sweeping, Daily Gatar/Drainage Cleaning, Daily Public Unrinals and Toilets in Ulb ... in Dhule, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1144220_1 | Ref ID: 114797649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30757893, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitory Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitory Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Providing Service for Daily Waste Collection, Transportation and Processing of Waste, Daily Sweeping, Daily Gatar/Drainage Cleaning, Daily Public Unrinals and Toilets in Ulb ...

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114797649

Notice Ref. No.: 2024_96

Tender Value: ₹ 30757893

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for Providing Service for Daily Waste Collection, Transportation and Processing of Waste, Daily Sweeping, Daily Gatar/Drainage Cleaning, Daily Public Unrinals and Toilets in Ulb Owned Shopping Complexes and Allied Works Etc. for Chopda Munic
Estimate for Providing Service for daily waste collection, transportation and Processing of waste, daily sweeping, daily Gatar/Drainage cleaning, daily public unrinals and Toilets in ULB Owned Shopping complexes and allied works etc. for Chopda Munic
Category: Sanitory Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Jalgaon||Municipal Council Chopda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Sanitory Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 07, 57, 893
Tender Fee in ₹: 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections