Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Provding and Installtions of Va...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Provding and Installtions of Vacuum Pumps, Construction of Transformer Shed, Board and Grills for Drainage Trench in Samlah Pharpur Lift Irrigation Scheme at Rd 28000/L of A.... in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WR_172472_1 | Ref ID: 147405418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2107966, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42159.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Provding and Installtions of Vacuum Pumps, Construction of Transformer Shed, Board and Grills for Drainage Trench in Samlah Pharpur Lift Irrigation Scheme at Rd 28000/L of A....

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147405418

Notice Ref. No.: 44/22A/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2107966

Tender EMD: ₹ 42159

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for Provding and Installtions of Vacuum Pumps, Construction of Transformer Shed, Board and Grills for Drainage Trench in Samlah Pharpur Lift Irrigation Scheme at Rd 28000/L of A.S.H.C in Changer Area of Shri Anandpur Sahib
Estimate for Provding and Installtions of Vacuum Pumps, Construction of Transformer Shed, Board and Grills for Drainage Trench in Samlah Pharpur Lift Irrigation Scheme at RD 28000/L of A.S.H.C in Changer Area of Shri Anandpur Sahib
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Canal Div - Ropar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 159
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 07, 966
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections