Tender for Corrigendum: Estimate for Loading, Unloading Transportati...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Estimate for Loading, Unloading Transportation of Damaged Power Transformer and Installation of Repaired 33/11Kv, 10Mva Power Transformer in Place of Said Damaged Power Transformer at 33/... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_108381_1 | Ref ID: 121762658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11912.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Estimate for Loading, Unloading Transportation of Damaged Power Transformer and Installation of Repaired 33/11Kv, 10Mva Power Transformer in Place of Said Damaged Power Transformer at 33/...

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121762658

Notice Ref. No.: ElectTender No-10

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11912

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Estimate for Loading, Unloading Transportation of Damaged Power Transformer and Installation of Repaired 33/11Kv, 10Mva Power Transformer in Place of Said Damaged Power Transformer at 33/11Kv, 2X10Mva Sub-Station Maliana under Shimla Electrical Div
Estimate for loading, unloading, transportation of damaged Power Transformer and installation of repaired 33/11KV, 10MVA Power Transformer in place of said Damaged Power Transformer at 33/11KV, 2x10MVA sub-station Maliana under Shimla Electrical
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Shimla||Sr. Xen (E)-II Kasumpti
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 912
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections