Tender for Corrigendum: Establishment of Integrated Pre-Fab Labs or ...

The MAHARASHTRA PRATHAMIK SHIKSHAN PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Establishment of Integrated Pre-Fab Labs or Rooms (Library Room, Computer Room, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Science Labs) in Government Schools of Maharashtra under Samagra Shiksha, Pm Sh... in Charni Road, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPSP_1241507_1 | Ref ID: 130567168).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Establishment of Integrated Pre-Fab Labs or Rooms (Library Room, Computer Room, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Science Labs) in Government Schools of Maharashtra under Samagra Shiksha, Pm Sh...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130567168

Notice Ref. No.: MPSP/Civil/Inte/2025-26/3292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Establishment of Integrated Pre-Fab Labs or Rooms (Library Room, Computer Room, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Science Labs) in Government Schools of Maharashtra under Samagra Shiksha, Pm Shri Programme.
Establishment of Integrated Pre-Fab Labs or Rooms (Library Room, Computer Room, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Science Labs) in Government Schools of Maharashtra under Samagra Shiksha, PM SHRI Programme.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Prathamik Shikshan Parishad||Samagra Shiksha Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections