Tender for Corrigendum: Establishment of Air Consolidation and Freig...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Establishment of Air Consolidation and Freight Forwarding Import Contract for Import of Goods by Air from Various Countries to Bel Ghaziabad Kotdwara and Panchkula India in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BEL_98954_1 | Ref ID: 138321568).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Establishment of Air Consolidation and Freight Forwarding Import Contract for Import of Goods by Air from Various Countries to Bel Ghaziabad Kotdwara and Panchkula India

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138321568

Notice Ref. No.: RFP-BEL-2026-AIR-IMPORT-FF

Tender Value: ₹ 120000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESTABLISHMENT OF AIR CONSOLIDATION AND FREIGHT FORWARDING IMPORT CONTRACT FOR IMPORT OF GOODS BY AIR FROM VARIOUS COUNTRIES TO BEL GHAZIABAD KOTDWARA AND PANCHKULA INDIA
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Gaziabad Unit - BEL||Central - BEL||Purchase-Central - BEL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections