Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Establishment of a 5 Tpd Plant for Collection, Treatment & Processing of Offal, Dead Animals (Small & Large) and Pet Dogs Crematorium (100 Kg Per Hours) as Per Swm Rules, 2016 & 2026- Inc...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146601100
Notice Ref. No.: SWM /MoH/ 05/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 79189125.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 800000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Establishment of a 5 Tpd Plant for Collection, Treatment & Processing of Offal, Dead Animals (Small & Large) and Pet Dogs Crematorium (100 Kg Per Hours) as Per Swm Rules, 2016 & 2026- Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, and 05 Years of O&M in Surat (5Th Attempt)
Establishment of a 5 Tpd Plant for Collection, Treatment & Processing of Offal, Dead Animals (Small & Large) and Pet Dogs Crematorium (100 Kg Per Hours) as Per Swm Rules, 2016 & 2026- Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, and 05 Years of O&M in Surat (5Th Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 800, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160
Notice Documents
5th-Call-Technical-Bid_Offal_waste_R0.pdf
5th-call-Price-Bid_offal_waste-final_R0.pdf
DocScanner-27-Jul-2026-1-54pm.pdf
DocScanner-27-Jul-2026-1-55pm.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections