Tender for Corrigendum: Establishment of 24X7 Control Room with Basi...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Establishment of 24X7 Control Room with Basic Facilities Bedding and Refreshment Charges Including Hire Charges of Vehicle for Providing Drinking Water Facilities to the Shri Amarnathji Y... in Chadoora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHE_276353_3 | Ref ID: 118845483). The estimated tender value is ₹ 553000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11060.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Establishment of 24X7 Control Room with Basic Facilities Bedding and Refreshment Charges Including Hire Charges of Vehicle for Providing Drinking Water Facilities to the Shri Amarnathji Y...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118845483

Notice Ref. No.: E NIT No 04/JS/PHED/Chadoora of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 553000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Establishment of 24X7 Control Room with Basic Facilities Bedding and Refreshment Charges Including Hire Charges of Vehicle for Providing Drinking Water Facilities to the Shri Amarnathji Yatra 2025 Railway Station Nowgam
Establishment of 24x7 control room with basic facilities bedding and refreshment charges including hire charges of vehicle for providing drinking water facilities to the Shri Amarnathji Yatra 2025 Railway Station Nowgam
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Hydraulic Circle Budgam||Division Chadoora
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 53, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections