Tender for Corrigendum: Establishing an Alliance with Suitable Techn...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Establishing an Alliance with Suitable Technology Partner(S) for Design/ Development/ Manufacturing of Marine Deck/ Specialised Equipment in Partnership with Grse for Indian Defence Indus... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GRSE_98423_1 | Ref ID: 131480953).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Establishing an Alliance with Suitable Technology Partner(S) for Design/ Development/ Manufacturing of Marine Deck/ Specialised Equipment in Partnership with Grse for Indian Defence Indus...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131480953

Notice Ref. No.: SCC/AKD/61P/MARINE DECK/07/EOI-045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Establishing an Alliance with Suitable Technology Partner(S) for Design/ Development/ Manufacturing of Marine Deck/ Specialised Equipment in Partnership with Grse for Indian Defence Industry and Commercial Projects
Scc/Akd/61P/Marine Deck/07/Eoi-045
Establishing an Alliance with Suitable Technology Partner(s) For Design/ Development/ Manufacturing of Marine Deck/ Specialised Equipment in Partnership with GRSE for Indian Defence Industry and Commercial Projects
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||Main Unit - GRSE||Contract Cell - GRSE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Suitable Technology Partner
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections