Tender for Corrigendum: Essential up Power Using Energy Storage Syst...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Essential up Power Using Energy Storage System (Ess) Alongwith Generation (Solar Power Plant) in Pwd Rest House Pipli in Distt. Kurukshetra. in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_534692_1 | Ref ID: 145952398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1613205, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32260.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Essential up Power Using Energy Storage System (Ess) Alongwith Generation (Solar Power Plant) in Pwd Rest House Pipli in Distt. Kurukshetra.

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145952398

Notice Ref. No.: 202642498BFC A4EA 45E8 B4FA 23B38D05ABF1663BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1613205

Tender EMD: ₹ 32260

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Essential up Power using Energy Storage System (ESS) alongwith Generation (Solar Power Plant) in PWD Rest House Pipli in Distt. Kurukshetra.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 50
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 260
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 13, 205
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections