Tender for Corrigendum: Esomeprazole 40, Qty: 1500 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Esomeprazole 40, Qty: 1500 EA, (BOQ Item #27) in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670817 | Ref ID: 145018401).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 48 types of branded medicines, Diclofenac Topical Spray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 48 types of branded medicines, Diclofenac Topical Spray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Esomeprazole 40, Qty: 1500 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145018401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESOMEPRAZOLE 40
BOQ Title: 48 types of branded medicines, Diclofenac Topical Spray
Item Title: 11606526
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-06-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: 48 types of branded medicines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections