Tender for Corrigendum: Esd Mats for Working Tables, Qty: 25 NOS, (B...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Esd Mats for Working Tables, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337685 | Ref ID: 138882654).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Shock Proof Trollies Esd Mats Dust Free Curtains Esd Safe Chairs Sleek Air Curtain, ESD Mat (V2) Instrument Trolley Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Shock Proof Trollies Esd Mats Dust Free Curtains Esd Safe Chairs Sleek Air Curtain, ESD Mat (V2) Instrument Trolley Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Esd Mats for Working Tables, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138882654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESD MATS FOR WORKING TABLES
BOQ Title: Procurement of Shock Proof Trollies Esd Mats Dust Free Curtains Esd Safe Chairs Sleek Air Curtain, ESD Mat (V2) Instrument Trolley Air Curtain
Item Title: 201050171421
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-03-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 07-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SHOCK PROOF TROLLIES ESD MATS DUST FREE CURTAINS ESD SAFE CHAIRS SLEEK AIR CURTAIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHOCK PROOF TROLLIES Shock Baton (MHA), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine, Bag Water Proof (Defence), Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Wind / Water Proof Gloves (Defence), Domestic Masala Trolly, Chemical Splash Proof Go...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections