Tender for Corrigendum: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table, Q...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926599 | Ref ID: 132562936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aquaguard Consumables and Other Tools, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aquaguard Consumables and Other Tools, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132562936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table
BOQ Title: Aquaguard Consumables and Other Tools, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt...
Item Title: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Aquaguard Consumables and Other Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: MHA QRs, RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis, Sofa (V3), Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Mild Steel Sheet, Band Saw Machine, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, Tool Kit for M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections