Tender for Corrigendum: Esbatchs Albuminometer, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Esbatchs Albuminometer, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #15) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6828645 | Ref ID: 130580196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46515.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and Microbiology Materials, Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and Microbiology Materials, Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Esbatchs Albuminometer, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130580196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6828645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46515

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Esbatch s Albuminometer
BOQ Title: Laboratory and Microbiology Materials, Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2)
Item Title: Esbatchs Albuminometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-10-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46515
BOQ Title: LABORATORY AND MICROBIOLOGY MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Medipoint 1x200 Cleaning Duster (V3), Kirschner Wire (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Customised Envelopes, BOD Incubator, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections