Tender for Corrigendum: Es6031d 7690436000, Socket for Pressure Sens...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Es6031d 7690436000, Socket for Pressure Sensor or Switch, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #176) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446773 | Ref ID: 146439438).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Kkoc007 200 Items, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Kkoc007 200 Items, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Es6031d 7690436000, Socket for Pressure Sensor or Switch, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #176)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146439438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKET FOR PRESSURE SENSOR OR SWITCH
BOQ Title: 25Kkoc007 200 Items, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Es6031d 7690436000
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 11-06-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25KKOC007 200 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Revolving Chair (V5), Marine Engine Oil, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Modular Extendable Conference Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections