Tender for Corrigendum: Es4929b-Vabmxnom0200(Communication Module), ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Es4929b-Vabmxnom0200(Communication Module), Es4929b-Vaepc01(Ethernet Patch Cards), Es4929b-Vahmigxu35, Qty: 8 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602855 | Ref ID: 144353156).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Es4929b-Vabmxnom0200(Communication Module), Es4929b-Vaepc01(Ethernet Patch Cards), Es4929b-Vahmigxu35, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144353156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ES4929B-VABMXNOM0200(COMMUNICATION MODULE), ES4929B-VAEPC01(ETHERNET PATCH CARDS), ES4929B- VAHMIGXU3512(GXU TOUCH PANEL WITH HMI CODE FOR 1 SET), ES4929B-VABMEP584040(CONTROLLER WITH LOGICS CODE FOR GBX LCP FOR 1 SET)
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 10-06-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2), TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE), Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Nasal Cannula (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections