Tender for Corrigendum: Erp-1305 Rubber Compound, Irp-1316 Rubber Co...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erp-1305 Rubber Compound, Irp-1316 Rubber Compound, Qty: 164 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802252 | Ref ID: 131747636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73958.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Glazing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Glazing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Erp-1305 Rubber Compound, Irp-1316 Rubber Compound, Qty: 164

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131747636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73958

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ERP-1305 RUBBER COMPOUND, IRP-1316 RUBBER COMPOUND
Quantity Required: 164
Start Date: 19-11-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73958
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardium Compound, Retaining Compound, Rubber Grommet, Optimal cutting temperature compound (OCT compound), Oil OX-13 - Defence (V2), Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Anti-Seize Compound, Gasket sealing Compound, Tundish Covering Compound, Impression Compound cakes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections