Tender for Corrigendum: Erection Testing and Commissioning as requir...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erection Testing and Commissioning as required of GAS ENGINE GENERATOR SET as per specification Min 25 KVA as per item A.3.1 of tender document, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727476 | Ref ID: 145919302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 598000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gas Engine Generator, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generators Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gas Engine Generator, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generators Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Erection Testing and Commissioning as required of GAS ENGINE GENERATOR SET as per specification Min 25 KVA as per item A.3.1 of tender document, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145919302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 598000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A.3.1
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gas Engine Generator, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generators Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gas Engine Generator, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generators Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Erection Testing and Commissioning as required of GAS ENGINE GENERATOR SET as per specification Min 25 KVA as per item A.3.1 of tender document
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 820
Start Date: 02-07-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 598000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gas Engine Generator
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Power Generators, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Fog or Mist Generators, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Marine Engine Oil, Gasket Cylinder Head, Revolving Chair (V5), Refrigerant Gas, Calibration Gas, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections