Tender for Corrigendum: Erection Installation Commissioning and test...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erection Installation Commissioning and testing of 200kVA ADG sets along with all accessories supplied against PO no 57165 as per attached technical specification, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832431 | Ref ID: 131769799). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74935.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seismically qualified anchor fasteners bolts, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seismically qualified anchor fasteners bolts, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Erection Installation Commissioning and testing of 200kVA ADG sets along with all accessories supplied against PO no 57165 as per attached technical specification, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131769799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74935

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection Installation Commissioning and testing of 200kVA ADG sets along with all accessories like Fuel day tank radiator duct exhaust piping DG refilling line DG refilling line pump motor set and starter panel radiator duct louvers and its bird mesh and rain cap fuel piping from day tank to DG integral tank etc supplied against PO no CMM OPS 56 50 9 3413 ePO 57165 as per attached technical specification.
BOQ Title: Seismically qualified anchor fasteners bolts, Air Circuit Breaker
BOQ Title: Seismically qualified anchor fasteners bolts, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Erection Installation Commissioning and testing of 200kVA ADG sets along with all accessories supplied against PO no 57165 as per attached technical specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 03-11-2025 3:21 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 74935
BOQ Title: Seismically qualified anchor fasteners bolts
GeMARPTS Searched: Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections