Tender for Corrigendum: Erection of HT Line-Earthing Coil connected ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erection of HT Line-Earthing Coil connected with nutbolt using Bentonite Powder, Qty: 281 Nos, (BOQ Item #67) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053652 | Ref ID: 134291645).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household electrification in PE UE habitations of Lalitpur Mahoba under DVVNL UP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Tra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household electrification in PE UE habitations of Lalitpur Mahoba under DVVNL UP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Tra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Erection of HT Line-Earthing Coil connected with nutbolt using Bentonite Powder, Qty: 281 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134291645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection of HT Line-Earthing Coil connected with nutbolt using Bentonite Powder
BOQ Title: Household electrification in PE UE habitations of Lalitpur Mahoba under DVVNL UP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Tra...
Item Title: Erection of HT Line-Earthing Coil connected with nutbolt using Bentonite Powder
Item Quantity: 281
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-01-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Household electrification in PE UE habitations of Lalitpur Mahoba under DVVNL UP
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Insecticides (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Household Sewing Machine Head, Pyrethrin 0.05% + Malathion 1% Household, Revolving Chair (V5), Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Cleaning Duster (V3), Household Sewing Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections