Tender for Corrigendum: Erection for High Mast, 20 M High Mast Light...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erection for High Mast, 20 M High Mast Lighting System, Item Code: 674111531, 20 M Stadium Mast Light, Qty: 14 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008815 | Ref ID: 135058415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Erection for High Mast, 20 M High Mast Lighting System, Item Code: 674111531, 20 M Stadium Mast Light, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135058415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection for High Mast, 20 M High Mast Lighting System, item code: 674111531, 20 M Stadium Mast Lighting System, item code: 674111532, Erection for Stadium Mast
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 12-01-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: High mast pole for national flags (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Master mix for COVID-19 testing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections