Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Erection Equipment, Structures, Earthing, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting for 1No. 100 Mva, 220/66Kv 2Nd Transformer Bay at 220Kv Vondh S/S under Ksy under Anjar Tr Circle
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147375962
Notice Ref. No.: Anj/CM-1/PRJ/e-Tn-65/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1662342.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 16624
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection Equipment, Structures, Earthing, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting for 1No. 100 Mva, 220/66Kv 2Nd Transformer Bay at 220Kv Vondh S/S under Ksy under Anjar Tr Circle
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-06-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks NO PHYSICAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED BY BIDDER. (Payment of tender fee & EMD should be accepted through RTGS/ NEFT)
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GETCO TR CO Anjar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Anjar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 16, 624 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GETCO TR CO Anjar) GETCO TR CO Anjar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GETCO TR CO Anjar) Anjar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections