Tender for Corrigendum: Erection of Cable, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erection of Cable, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565296 | Ref ID: 143000047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Running Tender under Full Deposit Scheme in Edd Soron Kasganj, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Running Tender under Full Deposit Scheme in Edd Soron Kasganj, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Erection of Cable, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143000047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laying of 3x(35/70/120/185) Sq.mm. 11 KV under ground cable after digging trench of 600 mm. wide, 1500 mm deep, providing the fine sand cushion beneath and above the cable. The cable shall be duly protected by Ist class bricks, two on either side and third on top of the cable, laid in series one after the other. The work includes supplying of fine sand and bricks, filling and ramming of the left out soil, closing the trench and levelling. Spare cable shall be left and buried in the trench in the shape of rings at both ends. All material (except cable), labour, T&P carrier etc, required for proper completion of work will be arranged by the contractor at his own cost.
BOQ Title: Running Tender under Full Deposit Scheme in Edd Soron Kasganj, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: Erection of Cable
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: RUNNING TENDER UNDER FULL DEPOSIT SCHEME IN EDD SORON KASGANJ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections