Tender for Corrigendum: Erection and Fabrication Work B 47, Qty: 2 P...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Erection and Fabrication Work B 47, Qty: 2 Per Pan, (BOQ Item #47) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705587 | Ref ID: 145177916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection and Fabrication Work B, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection and Fabrication Work B, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Erection and Fabrication Work B 47, Qty: 2 Per Pan, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145177916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 40 ton kshamata ke pan ke kamzor taper cone ko kaatkar hatana. sample anusar nai 12/16 mm plate se taiyar kar lagana. Samast connection poorv ki bhanti karna evam leak.proof welding karna tatha safal water filling evam vacuum trial dena.
BOQ Title: Erection and Fabrication Work B, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)
Item Title: Erection and Fabrication Work B 47
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per Pan
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120
BOQ Title: Erection and Fabrication Work B
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections