Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Erection of 150 Ft. Span Bailey Bridge (Modular) over Yamuna River, Including Construction of Abutments and Protection Works in Km 83(6-8) on Nh-134 under Emergency Repair Works 2025-26 i...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135090293
Notice Ref. No.: 129/Nivida/2026 Dt. 20/01/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 12624030
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Erection of 150 Ft. Span Bailey Bridge (Modular) over Yamuna River, Including Construction of Abutments and Protection Works in Km 83(6-8) on Nh-134 under Emergency Repair Works 2025-26 in the State of Uttarakhand.
Erection of 150 Ft. Span Bailey bridge (Modular) over Yamuna River, including construction of abutments and protection works in Km 83(6-8) on NH-134 under Emergency Repair Works 2025-26 in the State of Uttarakhand.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P1 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Dehradun - MoRTH||NH Uttarakhand PWD-NH-Section-Dehradun - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 26, 24, 030
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections