Tender for Corrigendum: eRecruitX Installation and data migration fr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: eRecruitX Installation and data migration from old server to new server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604562 | Ref ID: 125823738).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server Compatible with Erecruitx Software, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server Compatible with Erecruitx Software, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: eRecruitX Installation and data migration from old server to new server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125823738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: eRecruitX OEM Authorization Certificate is Required for eRecruitX Installation and Data Migration
BOQ Title: Server Compatible with Erecruitx Software, Servers (V2)
Item Title: eRecruitX Installation and data migration from old server to new server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SERVER COMPATIBLE WITH ERECRUITX SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server - Compatible with eRecruitX Software Software for ssl certificates authentication server software Searched String: Keyboard and mouse Keyboard and Mouse Combo Searched String: Desktop Monitor 18.5 Inch High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Biometric Device Dual Iris Scan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections