Tender for Corrigendum: Er6200b-6828624 Compensator, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Er6200b-6828624 Compensator, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7390589 | Ref ID: 141003070).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Prac001, Neoprene Rubber Cord-IS:11149 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Prac001, Neoprene Rubber Cord-IS:11149 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Er6200b-6828624 Compensator, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141003070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7390589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ER6200B-6828624 COMPENSATOR
BOQ Title: 25Prac001, Neoprene Rubber Cord-IS:11149
Item Title: Er6200b-6828624 Compensator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 09-04-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 25PRAC001
GeMARPTS Searched: 778 Searched String: ER6200B-6829726 ELECTRIC MOTOR Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL), Lawn Mowers, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Electric Winch (V2), Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2), Hand Held B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections