Tender for Corrigendum: Er6150b-102412 Processor Control, Qty: 4 No,...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Er6150b-102412 Processor Control, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637359 | Ref ID: 128639078).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Prsc002, Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Prsc002, Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Er6150b-102412 Processor Control, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128639078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ER6150B-102412 PROCESSOR CONTROL
BOQ Title: 25Prsc002, Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve
Item Title: Er6150b-102412 Processor Control
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 08-10-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25PRSC002
GeMARPTS Searched: Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester Searched String: ER6150B-102545 CIRCUIT BREAKER 6- 10A Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections