Tender for Corrigendum: Eqas Hemoglobin Programme (120X0.5M), Qty: 1...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eqas Hemoglobin Programme (120X0.5M), Qty: 1 Ml, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866953 | Ref ID: 148214408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 05 Lines Reagents Consumables for Hemoglobinopathy and Thalassemiaon Pac Basis, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 05 Lines Reagents Consumables for Hemoglobinopathy and Thalassemiaon Pac Basis, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Eqas Hemoglobin Programme (120X0.5M), Qty: 1 Ml, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148214408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EQAS HEMOGLOBIN PROGRAMME (120X0.5M)
BOQ Title: 05 Lines Reagents Consumables for Hemoglobinopathy and Thalassemiaon Pac Basis, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: 05 Lines Reagents Consumables for Hemoglobinopathy and Thalassemiaon Pac Basis, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61000
BOQ Title: 05 LINES REAGENTS CONSUMABLES FOR HEMOGLOBINOPATHY AND THALASSEMIAON PAC BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: REAGENT KIT FOR 500 KITS CAT NO 2702154 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Searched String: HbA2/F CONTROL CAT NO. 553 Jacket Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections