Tender for Corrigendum: Epoxy Or Adhesive for Fixing, Qty: 20 Cans, ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Epoxy Or Adhesive for Fixing, Qty: 20 Cans, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804645 | Ref ID: 147100372).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqswrii, Spring post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqswrii, Spring post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Epoxy Or Adhesive for Fixing, Qty: 20 Cans, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147100372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epoxy Or Adhesive for Fixing
BOQ Title: Boqswrii, Spring post
BOQ Title: Boqswrii, Spring post
Item Title: Epoxy Or Adhesive for Fixing
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Cans
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQSWRII
GeMARPTS Searched: 20, 560mm dia with frame Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, Auditorium Chair (V2) Searched String: Glow Studs Glow Sticks, Writing Pad Chair, Reflective Road Studs, Solar Road Studs, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections