Tender for Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Development of Jewar Link...

The UTTAR PRADESH EXPRESSWAYS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Development of Jewar Link Expressway Pkg_I in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPEID_1162898_1 | Ref ID: 147743754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 421600000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Development of Jewar Link Expressway Pkg_I

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147743754

Notice Ref. No.: UPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 421600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Development of Jewar Airport to Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway Package-I From Bhaipur Brahman Dist. Gautam Buddh Nagar To Bichaula Dist. Bulandshahr Km 0 to Km 24.467 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Basis.
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: EXPRESSWAY
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2920
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 16, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 59, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections