Tender for Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Design, Engineering, Proc...

The TENUGHAT VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Commissioning on Turnkey Basis and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 (5 Plus 5) Years of 50 Mw Grid... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TVNL_100543_1 | Ref ID: 123299905).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Commissioning on Turnkey Basis and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 (5 Plus 5) Years of 50 Mw Grid...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123299905

Notice Ref. No.: 02/Solar/EPC/TVNL/RAN/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2409400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Epc Contractor for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Commissioning on Turnkey Basis and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 (5 Plus 5) Years of 50 Mw Grid-Connected Solar Photovoltaic Power Plants at Ttps, Lalpania
EPC CONTRACTOR FOR DESIGN, ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, COMMISSIONING ON TURNKEY BASIS AND COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION and MAINTENANCE FOR 10 (5 plus 5) YEARS OF 50 MW GRID-CONNECTED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER PLANTS AT TTPS, LALPANIA
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: TENUGHAT VIDYUT NIGAM LTD.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 40, 94, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections