Tender for Corrigendum: Eot/W/25-26/000069, Scanning Digitization of...

The WEST BENGAL ELECTRONIC INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (WEBEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eot/W/25-26/000069, Scanning Digitization of Physical Case Records of West Bengal Human Rights Commission in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WEBEL_917400_1 | Ref ID: 129112960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Eot/W/25-26/000069, Scanning Digitization of Physical Case Records of West Bengal Human Rights Commission

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129112960

Notice Ref. No.: WEBEL/EOT/W/25-26/000069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scanning Digitization of physical case records of West Bengal Human Rights Commission
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections