Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Supply of Key Construction Material ...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Supply of Key Construction Material Viz., Rcc Np3 Pipes, (Including Gst) for Construction Works of Rural Development Department Kashmir Including Freight, Carriage, Loading/Unload... in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDPR_275827_1 | Ref ID: 118722526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Supply of Key Construction Material Viz., Rcc Np3 Pipes, (Including Gst) for Construction Works of Rural Development Department Kashmir Including Freight, Carriage, Loading/Unload...

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118722526

Notice Ref. No.: 03-DRDK of 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Eoi for Supply of Key Construction Material Viz., Rcc Np3 Pipes, (Including Gst) for Construction Works of Rural Development Department Kashmir Including Freight, Carriage, Loading/Unloading at District/ Block Headquarters
EOI for Supply of Key Construction Material viz., RCC NP3 Pipes, (Including GST) for Construction works of Rural Development Department Kashmir including Freight, Carriage, Loading/Unloading at District/ Block Headquarters
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections