Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Shortlisting of it Service Providers...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Shortlisting of it Service Providers for Maintenance, Development and Modernization of Jjmims under Jjm, Assam. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_52152_1 | Ref ID: 139224460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infotech Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infotech Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Shortlisting of it Service Providers for Maintenance, Development and Modernization of Jjmims under Jjm, Assam.

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139224460

Notice Ref. No.: JJMA_70_ME_2024_T_17476_80

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression Of Interest (EOI) for shortlisting of IT service providers for Maintenance, Development and Modernization of JJMIMS (Information Management System) under JJM, Assam.
Category: Infotech Services
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering Department||Chief Engineer PHE(P)-Assam-PHED||Lower Assam Zone-Guwahati-PHED||Guwahati Circle-Guwahati-PHED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Infotech Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections