Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Shms, Consultancy Services for the D...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Shms, Consultancy Services for the Development of Structural Health Monitoring Software and Bridge Management System Software on a Configurable Platform for Bridge Monitoring and ... in Gurgoan, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RITES_276174_1 | Ref ID: 141306189).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Shms, Consultancy Services for the Development of Structural Health Monitoring Software and Bridge Management System Software on a Configurable Platform for Bridge Monitoring and ...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141306189

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/UI/CEDS/SHMS-BMS/2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Eoi for Shms, Consultancy Services for the Development of Structural Health Monitoring Software and Bridge Management System Software on a Configurable Platform for Bridge Monitoring and Asset Management.
Consultancy Services for the Development of Structural Health Monitoring software and Bridge Management System Software on a configurable platform for Bridge monitoring and Asset Management.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES||RCED - RITES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: SHMS
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections