Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Selection of Jv through Prebid Tie u...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Selection of Jv through Prebid Tie up for Construction Wagon Poh Workshop of 200 Nos Capacity at Kantabanji in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway on Engineering Procurement ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EPI_228904_1 | Ref ID: 116129450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Selection of Jv through Prebid Tie up for Construction Wagon Poh Workshop of 200 Nos Capacity at Kantabanji in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway on Engineering Procurement ...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116129450

Notice Ref. No.: EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Eoi for Selection of Jv through Prebid Tie up for Construction Wagon Poh Workshop of 200 Nos Capacity at Kantabanji in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway on Engineering Procurement and Construction Mode
EOI FOR SELECTION OF JV THROUGH PREBID TIE UP FOR CONSTRUCTION WAGON POH WORKSHOP OF 200 NOS CAPACITY AT KANTABANJI IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION OF EAST COAST RAILWAY ON ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION MODE
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections