Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Jv Partner for Establishment of 3Mld...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Jv Partner for Establishment of 3Mld Desalination Plant for Vocp in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EPI_244335_1 | Ref ID: 124441308).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Jv Partner for Establishment of 3Mld Desalination Plant for Vocp

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124441308

Notice Ref. No.: EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST INVITED FOR SELECTION OF JV PARTNER THROUGH PRE-BID TIE UP FROM EXPERIENCED AGENCIES FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF 3 MLD DESALINATION PLANT BASED ON SEA WATER REVERSE OSMOSIS AT V.O. CHIDAMBARANAR PORT AND O-M FOR 5 YEARS ON DBO MODE
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: DESALINATION PROJECT
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections