Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi (Expression of Interest)-Cum-Financial B...

The ROPEWAYS AND RAPID TRANSPORT SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION H.P. LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi (Expression of Interest)-Cum-Financial Bid for Undertaking Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr, Tender Documents and Bid Process Management for C/O Glass Viewing Deck over Ram... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RTDCH_105311_1 | Ref ID: 119603352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi (Expression of Interest)-Cum-Financial Bid for Undertaking Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr, Tender Documents and Bid Process Management for C/O Glass Viewing Deck over Ram...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119603352

Notice Ref. No.: RTDC/Glass View Deck Manali/2025/539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Eoi (Expression of Interest)-Cum-Financial Bid for Undertaking Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr, Tender Documents and Bid Process Management for C/O Glass Viewing Deck over Ram Bagh Chwk at Mall Road Manali Along with Fob Dist. Kullu Hp
EOI (Expression of Interest)-cum-Financial Bid for undertaking Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR, Tender documents and Bid process management for C/o Glass Viewing Deck over Ram Bagh Chwk at Mall Road Manali along with FOB dist. Kullu hp
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections