Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors and Rate Cont...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICITY, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors and Rate Contract for Site Survey, Design, Engineering, Sitc and Comprehensive Oand M for a Period of Ten Years of Distributed Hybrid Gridconnected Rooftop ... in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTL_3330_1 | Ref ID: 143590670).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors and Rate Contract for Site Survey, Design, Engineering, Sitc and Comprehensive Oand M for a Period of Ten Years of Distributed Hybrid Gridconnected Rooftop ...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143590670

Notice Ref. No.: I/4/2022-LEDA

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors and Rate Contract for Site Survey, Design, Engineering, Sitc and Comprehensive Oand M for a Period of Ten Years of Distributed Hybrid Gridconnected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants with Battery Energy Storage Systems
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF VENDORS AND RATE CONTRACT for Site Survey, Design, Engineering, SITC and Comprehensive Oand M for a period of Ten Years of Distributed Hybrid GridConnected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants with Battery Energy Storage Systems
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Electricity-UTL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections