Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Architects for Provid...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Architects for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Design Services for Building Projects in Gurgoan, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_244231_1 | Ref ID: 124829659).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi for Empanelment of Architects for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Design Services for Building Projects

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124829659

Notice Ref. No.: EOI/RITES/BLDS/ARCHITECT/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for Empanelment of Architects for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Design Services for Building Projects
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||ROC 2 (Sector 44 Gurugram) - RITES||Airport - RITES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Architectural Services
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections