Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi Document for Selection of Partner for Im...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi Document for Selection of Partner for Implementation of a Customer Self-Service Portal, Mobile App for Complaints Management and Field Service in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_828577_1 | Ref ID: 136784896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi Document for Selection of Partner for Implementation of a Customer Self-Service Portal, Mobile App for Complaints Management and Field Service

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136784896

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/MUR/EOI/2026/T-7

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI Document for Selection of Partner for Implementation of a Customer Self-Service Portal, Mobile App for Complaints Management and Field Service
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Telecom. Consultants India Ltd.-Information Technology and Networing Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 304
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections