Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi Cum Rfp for Proposals are Invited for Pr...

The DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi Cum Rfp for Proposals are Invited for Providing Enterprise Program Management Services to Nodal Centre of Excellence in Energy Transition, Delhi Technological University. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTU_268414_1 | Ref ID: 115656130).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi Cum Rfp for Proposals are Invited for Providing Enterprise Program Management Services to Nodal Centre of Excellence in Energy Transition, Delhi Technological University.

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115656130

Notice Ref. No.: DTU/NCEET/2024/709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI cum RFP for Proposals are invited for providing Enterprise Program Management Services to Nodal Centre of Excellence in Energy Transition, Delhi Technological University.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Delhi Technological University
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Enterprise Program Management Services
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections